2017 BUILDING BRAND B2C
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

INTEL

Led by Louise Felton, Sr Dir, Brand Campaigns & Programs

THE CLOROX COMPANY

Led by Nick Meyer, Marketing Dir, PetCare

VISA

Led by Lara Balazs, SVP, NA Mktg

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

ANKI

Led by Craig Rechenmacher, CMO

TEA COLLECTION

Led by Sarah O’Leary, VP, Mktg & Stragy

WALKER & CO

Led by Cassidy Blackwell, Brand Mktg Lead

2017 BUILDING BRAND B2B
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

ADOBE

Led by Maria Poveromo, VP, Communications

ATLASSIAN

Led by Archana Agrawal, Head of Cloud Marketing

CITRIX

Led by Barry Cowan, VP, Brand Experience

GOOGLE CLOUD

Led by Alison Wagonfeld, VP, Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

IMPARTNER

Led by Dave Taylor, CMO

LEX MACHINA

Led by Joerg Rathenberg, VP, Marketing

WENTE

Led by Lisa Kalfus, VP,  Marketing

2017 DRIVING GROWTH
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

CISCO

Led by Michelle Chiantera, VP, Global Partner Marketing

INTUIT

Led by Greg Johnson, Sr VP, Turbo Tax

KINGSFORD PRODUCTS

Led by Lauren Kahn, Dir, Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

EARGO

Led by John Gareau, VP, Digital

METROMILE

Led by Raquel Rozas, Head of Brand

2017 TRANSFORMATION JOURNEY
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

AUTODESK

Led by Dan Silmore, Marketing Dir, Manufacturing

BROCADE

Led by Vasu Jakkal, VP, Corporate Marketing

INTEL

Led by Louise Felton, Sr Dir, Brand Campaigns & Programs

THE CLOROX COMPANY

Led by Doug Milliken, VP, Digital Experience

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

IMPARTNER

Led by Dave Taylor, CMO

OPENTABLE

Led by Ashwin Somakumar, Dir, Restaurant Product Mktg

2017 CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

LYFT

Led by Melissa Waters, VP, Marketing

SALESFORCE

Led by Sundar Nagarathnam, SVP, Salesforce University

WELLS FARGO

Led by Evan Siegel, Marketing Manager

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

EMPOWERED FITNESS

Led by Mike Inglis, CEO

OPENTABLE

Led by Ashwin Somakumar, Dir, Restaurant Product Marketing

2017 MARKETING CAMPAIGN
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

BROCADE

Led by Vasu Jakkal, VP, Corporate Marketing

CISCO

Led by Michelle Chiantera, VP, Global Partner Marketing

ESURANCE

Led by Nancy Abraham, VP, Integrated Mktg Communications

KAISER PERMANENTE

Led by Beatriz Rojas, Sr Dir, Marketing

THE CLOROX COMPANY-BRITA

Led by David Kargas, Dir, Marketing Communications

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

ANKI

Led by Craig Rechenmacher, CMO

SWYFT MEDIA

Led by Evan Wray, Co-Founder & VP

2017 LEVERAGING DIGITAL
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

HP INC

Led by Vikrant Batra, Global Head of Mktg, Imaging/Print

THE CLOROX COMPANY

Led by Adam Rosenberg, PR/Digital Group Manager

VISA

Led by Justin Acuff, Sr Dir, Global Sponsorship

YOUTUBE

Led by Jodi Ropert, Dir, Product Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

NO FINALISTS

2016 B2C
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

MACY’S

Led by Darren Stoll, SVP, Retention Mktg & Analytics

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

NEST

Led by Doug Sweeny, CMO

OLD NAVY

Led by Ivan Wicksteed, Former SVP & Global CMO

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

BACK TO THE ROOTS

Led by Nikhil Arora & Alejandro Velez, Co-Founders

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

Z GALLERIE

Led by Chris Nicklo, VP, Customer & CMO

2016 B2B
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

CLOROX HEALTHCARE

Led by Lynda Lurie, Director of Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

AUTODESK

Led by Jeff Wright, VP, Customer Engagement

NEUSTAR

Led by Jessica Foster Brandt, Sr Manager, Dem Gen

VISA

Led by Lara Balazs, SVP, North America Marketing

WELLS FARGO

Led by JP Delacruz, SVP, Integrated Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

BITGLASS

Led by Rich Campagna, VP, Products & Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

TINTRI

Led by Scott Buchanan, VP, Corporate Marketing

2016 Brand Building
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNERS

BIG HEART PET BRANDS

Led by Mac Tillman, Former VP of Marketing

PLUM ORGANICS

Led by Ben Mand, SVP, Brand Mktg & Innovation

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

AIRBNB

Led by Brian Irving, Global Marketing Director

WELLS FARGO

Led by Phillip Wang, SVP, Integrated Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

MODCLOTH

Led by Matt Kaness, CEO

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

BRAINTREE

Led by Kasia Leyden, Director of Marketing

TECH CU

Led by Kate Duggan, SVP, Marketing

2016 Customer Experience
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

WELLS FARGO HOME MORTGAGE

Led by Kim Vausbinder, SVP, Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

CISCO SYSTEMS

Led by Angie Mistretta, Dir, Collab Solutions Market

OLD NAVY

Led by Ivan Wicksteed, Former SVP & Global CMO

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

LYFT

Led by Komal Kirtikar, Director of Product Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

APPMESH

Led by Leo Tenenblat, CEO

Z GALLERIE

Led by Chris Nicklo, VP, Customer and CMO

2016 Digital Innovation
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

ESURANCE

Led by Christopher Lee, Director, Brand Partnership

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

 KINGSFORD CHARCOAL

Led by David Kargas, Sr. Group Manager, PR & Digital

UBER

Led by Amy Friedlander, Head of Experiential Mktg

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

THINOPTICS

Led by Darren Lancaster, VP Mktg & eCommerce

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

LYFT

Led by Komal Kirtikar, Director of Product Marketing

2016 Revenue Growth
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

BIG HEART PET BRANDS

Led by Mac Tillman, Former VP of Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

KAISER PERMANENTE

Led by Kristy LoRusso, Vice President

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

BITGLASS

Led by Rich Campagna, VP, Products & Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

LYFT

Led by Komal Kirtikar, Director of Product Marketing

2016 National Award
Leveraging
Bay Area Technology
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

AIRBNB

Led by Brian Irving, Global Marketing Director

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

ROYAL CARIBBEAN

Led by Kara Wallace, VP, North America Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

NUBANK

Led by Cristina Junqueira, Co-Founder and VP

2015 B2C
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

OLD NAVY MARKETING TEAM

Led by Ivan Wicksteed, Global CMO

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

GOOGLE

Led by Shahid Hussain, Product Marketing Manager

WELLS FARGO

Led by Suzanne Cutts & Alec Hughes, SVPs, Integrated Mktg

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

GOLDIEBLOX

Led by Lindsey Shepard, VP, Sales & Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

CLIF BAR

Led by Michelle Ferguson, EVP, Marketing

GOPRO

Led by Todd Ballard, Senior Director, Lifestyle Marketing

2015 B2B
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

SAP BIG DATA MARKETING TEAM

Led by Byron Banks, VP, Analytics & Big Data

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

CISCO

Led by Laura Fay, VP, Integrated Marketing Communications

SAP

Led by Amr El Meleegy, Director, Product Marketing

VISA

Led by Andrew Cohen, Vice President

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

NEW RELIC

Led by Patrick Moran, CMO

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

APIGEE

Led by Denise Persson, CMO

BLUEWOLF

Led by Corinne Sklar, Global CMO

WEPAY

Led by Tina Hsiao, VP Marketing

2015 Brand Building
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

VISA NORTH AMERICA MARKETING TEAM

Led by Lara Balazs, SVP, Head of North America Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

ESURANCE

Led by Nancy Abraham, VP, Integrated Mktg Comms

TRULIA

Led by Michelle Onvural, Sr. Director, Brand Marketing

WELLS FARGO

Led by Lisa Frison & Candace McCullom, VPs, Enterprise Mktg

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

GOLDIEBLOX

Led by Lindsey Shepard, VP, Sales & Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

BACK TO THE ROOTS

Led by Nikhil Arora & Alejandro Velez, Co-founders

HINT

Led by Kara Goldin, Founder and CEO

MODERN TABLE

Led by Gulbin Hoeberechts, Chief Mom

WEPAY

Led by Tina Hsiao, VP Marketing

2015 Customer Experience
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNERS

SAP HR LOB MARKETING TEAM

Led by Julie Knight-Ludvigson, SVP, Global Marketing

WELLS FARGO UNTOLD STORIES PROJECT TEAM

Led by Lisa Frison & Candace McCullom, VPs, Enterprise Mktg

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

ESURANCE

Led by Nancy Abraham & Darren Howard, VPs, Integrated Mktg

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

BACK TO THE ROOTS

Led by Nikhil Arora & Alejandro Velez, Co-founders

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

APIGEE

Led by Denise Persson, CMO

GOLDIEBLOX

Led by Lindsey Shepard, VP of Sales & Marketing

THINOPTICS

Led by Darren Lancaster, Co-founder/VP Mktg & eCommerce

2015 Digital Innovation
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

OLD NAVY MARKETING TEAM

Led by Ivan Wicksteed, Global CMO

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

SEPHORA

Led by Marcy Zelmar, VP, Digital Product Strategy

VISA

Led by Andrew Cohen, Vice President

VMWARE

Led by Jeff Spicer, VP, Digital Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

MYFITNESSPAL

Led by Tara-Nicholle Nelson, VP, Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

THREDUP

Led by Anthony Marino, CMO

2015 Revenue Growth
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNERS

Netflix NA DIGITAL MARKETING & FRIENDS

Led by Kathy O’Dowd, Senior Manager, Programmatic Buying

OLD NAVY MARKETING TEAM

Led by Ivan Wicksteed, Global CMO

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

SAP

Led by Amr El Meleegy, Director, Product Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

HINT

Led by Kara Goldin, Founder and CEO

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

ENSIGHTEN

Led by Darr Gerscovich, VP of Marketing

MODERN TABLE

Led by Gulbin Hoeberechts, Chief Mom

WEPAY

Led by Tina Hsiao, VP Marketing

2015 National Award
Leveraging
Bay Area Technology
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

INTUIT PROJECT INFINITY TEAM

Led Nicolette Maury, Managing Director, Australia

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

JAMBA JUICE

Led by Cynthia Siedel, Director, Social & Digital Marketing

SAP

Led by Amr El Meleegy, Director, Product Marketing

VISA

Led by Andrew Cohen, Vice President

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

FREE THE CHILDREN ME TO WE

Led by Craig & Marc Keilburger, Co-Founders

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

BLUEWOLF

Led by Corinne Sklar, Global CMO

LENDING CLUB

Led by Scott Sanborn, CMO

2014 B2C
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

KAISER PERMANENTE INTEGRATED MARKETING TEAM

Led by Alexandra Morehouse, VP Integrated Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

SEPHORA

Led by Rauvan Dulay, Director Business Development

VIRGIN AMERICA

Led by Abby Lunardini, VP Marketing & Communications

VISA

Led by Kevin Burke, CMO

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

GOPRO HERO SQUAD

Led by Paul Crandell, VP Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

Led by Tiffany Zarem, Marketing Director

2014 B2B
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

FIREMAN’S FUND INSURANCE COMPANY 150TH ANNIVERSAY TEAM

Led by Paul Fuegner, VP Brand Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

CISCO

Led by Blair Christie, SVP & CMO

EMC

Led by Jeremy Burton, EVP Product Operations- Solutions & Marketing

INTEL

Led by Amar Ravi, Marketing Manager

INTUIT

Led by Heather McLellan, Director Corporate Communications

SAP

Led by Todd Wilms, Head of Social Business Strategy

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

MARKETO MARKETING “ONE TEAM”

Led by Sanjay Dholakia, CMO

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

BLUE JEANS NETWORK

Led by Stu Aaron, Chief Commercial Officer

CLEVER GIRLS COLLECTIVE

Led by Stefania Pomponi, Founder, President, & Chief Evangelist

OOYALA

Led by Caitlin Spaan, VP of Marketing

2014 Brand Building
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNERS

CISCO

Led by Blair Christie, SVP & CMO

SONY COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT AMERICA LLC

Led by Guy Longworth, SVP, PlayStation Brand Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

GODADDY

Led by Laura Messerschmitt, VP Social Marketing and Customer Advocacy

STUBHUB

Led by Michael Lattig, Head of Brand and Creative

WAGEWORKS

Led by Britta Meyer, CMO

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

BOX

Led by David Shearer, VP Marketing, Brand

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

CLEVER GIRLS COLLECTIVE

Led by Stefania Pomponi, Founder, President, & Chief Evangelist

NEW RELIC

Led by Patrick Moran, CMO

2014 Customer Experience
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

VIRGIN AMERICA

Led by Abby Lunardini, VP Marketing & Communications

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

GOOGLE

Led by Shawn Mielke, Global Director, Small Business Marketing

SAP

Led by Todd Wilms, Head of Social Business Strategy

WELLS FARGO

Led by Laura Vidal, SVP Strategic Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

ART.COM

Led by Ivy Ross, CMO

2014 Digital Innovation
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

SKYPE

Led by Elisa Steele, CMO

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

INTEL CORPORATE EVENTS

Led by Lou Cozzo, Manager, Executive Keynote Group

VIRGIN AMERICA

Led by Abby Lunardini, VP Marketing & Communications

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

CLEVER GIRLS COLLECTIVE

Led by Stefania Pomponi, Founder, President, & Chief Evangelist

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

CENZIC

Led by Bala Venkat, CMO

MARKETO

Led by Heidi Bullock, Senior Director Marketing

2014 Revenue Growth
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

CITRIX

Led by Eva Tsai, Senior Director, WW Marketing Operations

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

KAISER PERMANENTE INTEGRATED MARKETING TEAM

Led by Alexandra Morehouse, VP Integrated Marketing

WILLIAMS-SONOMA

Led by Matt Madrigal, SVP, eCommerce & Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

LENDING CLUB

Led by Scott Sanborn, CMO & COO

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

BLUE JEANS NETWORK

Led by Stu Aaron, Chief Commercial Officer

CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

Led by Tiffany Zarem, Marketing Director

2014 Global Integration
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

GOOGLE

Led Meredith Hoffer, Director of Marketing

National Award
2014 Leveraging
Bay Area Technology
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

PAYPAL

Led by Sue Sweet, Director of Consumer Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

INTEL

Led by Billie Goldman, Partner Marketing Manager

VISA

Led by Kevin Burke, CMO

SMALL COMPANY WINNERS

DOCUSIGN

Led by Meagen Eisenberg, VP of Demand Generation

GOPRO HERO SQUAD

Led by Paul Crandell, VP Marketing

2013 B2C
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNERS

JAMBA JUICE

Led by Julie S. Washington, SVP & Chief Brand Officer

VISA

Led by Antonio Lucio, Chief Brand Officer

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

BANK OF THE WEST

Led by Chris Matthews, SVP Advertising Services Manager

BEVMO!

Led by Francesca Schuler, CMO

INTUIT

Led by Ann Diederich, Director of Corporate Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

LYTRO

Led by Kira Wampler, VP Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

LEAPFROG

Led by Amy O. Fitzgerald, VP Marketing

MINT.COM

Led by Donna Wells, CMO

PLUM ORGANICS

Led by Sangita Forth, VP Brand & Marketing

2013 B2B
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

MCKESSON

Led by Chris Borr Fache, VP Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

CHARLES SCHWAB

Led by Michelle Draper, SVP Marketing

CISCO

Led by Laura Fay, VP Integrated Campaigns and Strategy

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

INTEL

Led by Sandra Lopez, Marketing Strategy Director – New Business

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

AYASDI

Led by Jeff Yoshimura, VP Marketing

FIREEYE

Led by Brent Remai, CMO

LITHIUM TECHNOLOGIES

Led by Katy Keim, CMO

SHIPWIRE

Led by Nate Gilmore, VP of Marketing and Business Development

TALEO

Led by Heidi Melin, CMO

2013 New Channels
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

INTEL

Led by Sandra Lopez, Marketing Strategy Director- New Business

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

ADOBE

Led by Maria Poveromo, Senior Director

OUTRIGHT, A GODADDY CO.

Led by Laura Messerschmitt, VP Marketing

WELLS FARGO

Led by Cathy Price, VP Digital Marketing, & Jill Skinner, VP Customer Acquisition & New Media

WILEY

Led by Clay Stobaugh, SVP Corporate Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

LYTRO

Led by Kira Wampler, VP Marketing

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

DOCUSIGN

Led by Robin Joy, VP Online & Mobile

LINQIA

Led by Maria Sipka, CEO & Co-Founder

MATHIESON

Led by Rick Mathieson, CEO & Co-Founder

2013 Customer Engagement
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

BEVMO!

Led by Francesca Schuler, CMO

LARGE COMPANY FINALISTS

INTEL

Led by Sandra Lopez, Marketing Strategy Director, New Business

OUTRIGHT, A GODADDY CO.

Led by Laura Messerschmitt, VP Marketing

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

THE 3% CONFERENCE

Led by Kat Gordon, Founder

SMALL COMPANY FINALIST

LITHIUM TECHNOLOGIES

Led by Katy Keim, CMO

2013 Product/Service
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

PAYPAL

Led by Don Kingsborough, VP Retail Services

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

AIRBNB

Led by Christopher Lukezic,
Director of Communications for EMEA and LATAM

SMALL COMPANY FINALISTS

ANDREESSEN HOROWITZ

Led by Margit Wennmachers, Partner

INTERSECT ENT

Led by Susan Stimson, VP Marketing

MINT.COM

Led by Donna Wells, CMO

2013 Global Integration
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

GOOGLE

Led by Meredith Hoffer, Director of Marketing

LARGE COMPANY FINALIST

FRANKLIN TEMPLETON

Led by Wendy Harrington, EVP Global Marketing Services

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

XERO

Led by Ian Vacin, VP Marketing & Product

2013 Big Data
Marketing Team

LARGE COMPANY WINNER

VMWARE

Led Matt Stander, Group Product Line Manager

SMALL COMPANY WINNER

AYASDI

Led by Jeff Yoshimura, VP Marketing